Legal notices

Thank you for visiting the site www.savinatechnic.fr

You will find below our policy regarding the processing of personal data. We urge you to read it, by visiting this site you accept the practices that we detail and you adhere to the terms and conditions set out below.

The site www.savinatechnic.fr is intended for the personal information of the Net surfers who use it

General informations :

This site is owned by SAVINA TECHNIC
Registered office: SAVINA TECHNIC – 4 La Bonduaire 36500 ARGY
Contact: 06 10 47 26 82

Création du site Internet OZEWEB
This site is hosted by: OVH

 

Copyright:

SAVINA TECHNIC

Applicable right :

The website www.savinatechnic.fr and these terms and conditions are subject to French law and are written in French.
SAVINA TECHNIC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. The user agrees to consult it regularly.

Protection of personal data :

The consultation of the site www.savinatechnic.fr is possible without you having to reveal your identity or any other information of a personal nature concerning you.

SAVINA TECHNIC undertakes to respect your privacy and protect the information you provide. In particular, the personal data collected on the website www.savinatechnic.fr are intended for the use of SAVINA TECHNIC. They are confidential and treated as such.

Regarding the personal information that you would be required to communicate to us, you have the right to access and rectify in accordance with the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978. You can exercise this right with from SAVINA TECHNIC – Address: 4 La Bonduaire 36500 ARGY.

We inform you that in order to offer you ever more adapted products and services, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for SAVINA TECHNIC and may also be used in the context of commercial or marketing operations or as a basis for studies and analyzes.

This information will not be communicated to third parties. Only SAVINA TECHNIC staff have access to the data.

Security :

We take all necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of the data, their confidentiality and to prevent any communication to unauthorized third parties.

Hypertext links:

The establishment of a hypertext link to the site www.savinatechnic.fr does not require prior written authorization from SAVINA TECHNIC. Nevertheless, SAVINA TECHNIC must be informed within a maximum of 30 days after setting up the link.

In any case, SAVINA TECHNIC is in no way responsible for the content and the products or services offered on the sites to which the site www.savinatechnic.fr would be linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

Intellectual property rights:

SAVINA TECHNIC informs the users of this site that many elements of this site:

(a) are protected by copyright legislation: this may include photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, …;
(b) and / or are protected by design legislation;
(c) are protected by trademark law.

The elements thus protected are the property of SAVINA TECHNIC or third parties having authorized SAVINA TECHNIC to exploit them.

Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, commercialization, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital, …) are prohibited, without the prior written permission of SAVINA TECHNIC, except the exceptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Code of Intellectual Property, under penalty of constituting an infringement of copyright and / or designs and / or trademark, punishable by two years imprisonment and a € 150,000 fine.

Copyright and / or Design Rights:

The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound as well as all the works integrated in the site are the property of SAVINA TECHNIC or of third parties having authorized SAVINA TECHNIC to use them.

Reproductions, on paper or computer, of said site are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and / or commercial and / or information and / or that they are comply with the provisions of Article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Product Information:

As part of a policy of constant improvement of its products and services, SAVINA TECHNIC can modify at any time the characteristics of its offer. The products and / or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France.

In any case, the information contained on this site is general information and has no contractual value.

Limitation of liability:

You use the site www.savinatechnic.fr under your sole and entire responsibility. SAVINA TECHNIC can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damages, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or program, financial loss, resulting from the use of this site or sites linked to it.

Update :

SAVINA TECHNIC reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, these legal notices and all elements, products presented on the site. All of these changes are binding on users who must consult these Terms and Conditions at each login.

Statistical monitoring data:

We use the connection data for our consultation statistics (type of browser, number of visitors, sections visited …) for the optimization of our site in terms of headings and navigation, but this information is not transmitted to third parties.

Reproduction on paper:

With the exception of the iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on a paper medium is authorized, subject to the respect of the three following conditions:
– free distribution.
– respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modification or alteration of any kind).
– explicit mention of the site www.savinatechnic.fr as a source and mention that the reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.

Close Menu